Placement Record

Placement Details 2016-2017

S.No. Name Of the Company Number students selected
1 V DART Software Services Pvt. Ltd 27
2 Visionary RCM 20
3 Tech Mahindra 12
4 Consortium Clinical Research Pvt.  Ltd., Bangalore 11
5 IBM India Pvt Ltd 9
6 RCM Infotech Private Ltd. 7
7 Amazon 7
8 Visionary RCM 3
9 M/s. Monika Techno Printers, Karur 3
10 International Agricultural Processing Private Limited, Nilakottai, Dindigul dist 2
11 CRI Pump, Coimbatore 2
12 Digital Nirvana Information Systems (I) Pvt Ltd 1
13 Digital Nirvana 1
14 TNQ 1
15 Hinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore 1
16 TNQ Books and Journals - 19 1
17 Digital Nirvana Information Systems Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore 1
18 Intellecty x 1
19 ARIES BIOMED 1
20 Sree Vinayaga Screens, Madurai 1
21 Goldy Printer, Bangalore 1
22 Velammal Vidyalaya, Senior Secondary school, Karur 1
23 M/s Zircon Technologies, Chennai 1
24 Goldy Printer, Bangalore 1
25 Executive Quality Control-Damodar Foods Coimbatore 1
26 Sri Saravanabavan Engineering, Coimbatore 2
27 Siva Associates, Coimbatore 2
28 Cross Grid Structures Pvt. Ltd, Calicut 2
29 Rams Construction, Tirunelveli 2
30 Praveen Constructions, Coimbatore 2
31 Engineering Section, Avinashilingam University 2
32 Kamala Groups, Udumalpet 2
33 Subha Associates, Dharmapuri 2
34 Shree Bannari Amman Construction and Fencing, Sathyamagalam 2
35 VPS Associates, Coimbatore 1
36 SCV Builders, Coimbatore 2
37 T.Velusamy Engineering Contractor, Erode 1
  TOTAL 139

Placement Details 2015-2016

S.No. Name of the Company No. of Students Placed
  Digital Nirvana Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. 13
(PartTime)
  V DART Software Services Pvt. Ltd (On Campus) 62
  Hewlett Packard 1
  Digital Nirvana Information Systems Pvt. Ltd (On Campus) 11
  Sutherland Global Services (On Campus) 99
  Elton Consulting India Pvt. Ltd 20
  Visionary RCM 14
  Mega Foods 2
  Thaw Builders 2
  Total 224

Placement Details 2014-2015

S.No. Name Of the Company Number students selected
1 TEK systems Global Service, Hyderabad 1
2 Hewlett-Packard India, Bangalore 7
3 V-Dart Software Services PVT .Ltd, 51
4 Aspire Systems, Chennai. 1
5 Mphasis, Bangalore 2
6 Polaris Financial Technologies 4
7 CSS Corp, Chennai 10
8 ELGI ULTRA Industries Limited, Coimbatore 3
9 Impiger Technologies, Coimbatore 1
10 NTT Data, Bangalore 3
11 MEDLEARN, Coimbatore 18
12 Iyarkai Herbal Products, Tirupur 2
13 Duratech Solutions, Coimbatore. 30
14 A-1 Chips and Exports India Pvt ltd, Coimbatore. 6
15 Exterro, Coimbatore. 1
16 Print Care, Coimbatore. 1
17 Geo Designs, Coimbatore. 2
18 Scientific Publishing Services, Chennai. 4
19 Digital Nirvana, Coimbatore 7
20 Ramya Reprographic Pvt. ltd. Bangalore 4
21 Tata Consultancy Services, 1
22 Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions 9
23 Consortium of Clinical Research, 9
24 Quess Corp Ltd., Bangalore. 34
  Total 211

Placement Details 2013-2014

S.No Name of the Company Number of students placed
1 Best Labels (On Campus) 6
2 Consortium Clinical Research Pvt. Ltd,(On campus) 11
3 A-1 Chips And Exports India Pvt. Ltd 5
4 Digital Nirvana Information Systems (I) Pvt. Ltd. 5
5 VDart Software Services Pvt. Ltd. (On campus) 49
6 Sutherland Global Services(On campus) 6
7 Hewlett Packard 1
8 CSS Corp (off campus) 13
9 Cognizant Technology Solutions 6
10 Infosys Limited 4
11 Thaw Designers 3
12 Face Academy (On campus) 1
13 Globus Technology 7
14 DELL 2
15 Raasi Constructions 5
16 Tweetal Technology 3
  Total 127